marula oil
Marula oil Sri Lanka
Marula oil for hair
marula oil for skin

Marula Oil

Regular price Rs 3,900.00 Rs 0.00 Unit price per
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Marula (Sclerocarya birrea) Oil

Unrefined Marula Oil is rich in protein and essential fatty acids, including Palmitic, Oleic, and Stearic acids, which deeply hydrate and nourish the skin.
It also contains amino acids and L-arginine, powerful antioxidants that help reverse early signs of aging.
Known for its emollient properties, Marula Oil is effective in treating dry skin conditions like psoriasis, eczema, and dermatitis.
Its fast-absorbing nature makes it excellent for hydrating the scalp and preventing dandruff and flakiness.
Suitable for all skin types, Marula Oil is often added to skincare and cosmetic products.

Botanical Name: Sclerocarya birrea
Method of Extraction: Cold Pressed
Obtained From: Kernels/Nuts
Appearance: Clear to Golden Brown
 
Distributed by;
Caveman Redux,
No 21, Janatha Mw, Navinna,
Colombo,
Sri Lanka.

Share this Product

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)