Neem seed oil
neem seed oil Sri Lanka
organic neem oil
Neem oil sri lanka
neem seed oil

Neem Seed Oil

Regular price Rs 400.00 Rs 0.00 Unit price per
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Neem Seed (Azadirachta indica) Oil

Ancient Ayurvedic texts describe Neem trees as ‘Sarva Roga Nivarini’ which means, universal healer or curer of all AilmentsAll of Neem’s antiseptic, antiviral, antibacterial, and antifungal properties are found in Neem Seed oil.
Neem oil has a wide history of use as a folk remedy around the world. It’s high in fatty acids, antioxidants and many other nutrients. Neem oil has regenerative properties that support healthy cell division and stimulate hair follicle growth and function. It also helps in countering hair thinning caused by pollution, stress or medication. Therefore, regular application of the Neem oil promotes thicker, stronger, and more luxurious hair growth.
Neem oil has a special place in beauty regimes because of its numerous benefits for face, body, and hair. It’s so simple to use Neem oil to treat common skin and hair problems. Be it dandruff, dryness, itchiness, pigmentation or premature graying, you can turn to Neem oil for relief. Thus, Neem oil is used in a variety of beauty products such as skin creams, body lotions, and hair products etc. Due to its antiseptic properties, Neem oil has traditionally been anointed in oil lamps for air purification purposes.
Botanical Name: Azadirachta indica
Other Names: Margosa
Obtained From: Seeds
Method of Extraction: Cold Pressed
Appearance: Brown
 
 
Distributed by;
Caveman Redux,
No 21, Janatha Mw, Navinna,
Colombo
Sri Lanka.

Share this Product

Customer Reviews

Based on 1 review
100%
(1)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
A
Ameera Haroon
Neem oil

Very happy with my purchase

Thank you very much for sharing your experience and reviewing neem seed oil! We are glad you liked it!