SCI Powder (Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate) Sri Lanka

SCI Powder (Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate)

Regular price $5.85 $0.00 Unit price per
Shipping calculated at checkout.

SCI Powder (Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate) | 100g

About: Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate is an anionic surfactant derived from coconut fatty acid. In particular, Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate is used in the preparation of skin cleansing products such as soaps and washes as well as in shampoos and other hair cleansing products. 

Uses: Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate is great at rinsing dirt away from the skin and hair, by helping water to mix with oil and dirt. SCI powder  is an ingredient in many cosmetics due to its properties as a surfactant. Surfactants are added to soaps and other cleansers for their ability to remove particles from the hair and skin.

Quantity: 100g

CAUTION: This very fine dust should always be used with a mask and gloves.

Distributed by;
Caveman Redux,
No 21, Janatha Mw, Navinna,
Colombo, Sri Lanka.

Share this Product

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)