carnauba wax sri lanka

Carnauba Wax (Brazil Wax) Flakes

Regular price $6.87 $0.00 Unit price per
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Carnauba (Copernicia prunifera) Wax Flakes

This is a hard, light yellow, and high melt vegetable wax supplied in a flake form.

Carnauba wax (also knows as Brazil wax and palm wax) is derived from the leaves of the carnauba palm, native to Brazil.

This wax is extremely hard and is often used in conjunction with beeswax or candelilla in food, pharmaceutical, and cosmetic products.

This can be used in lip balms, lipsticks, body butters, creams, lotions, and hair pomades.

Distributed by;
Caveman Redux,
No 21, Janatha Mw, Navinna,
Colombo,
Sri Lanka.

Share this Product