cetyl alcohol Sri Lanka
cetyl alcohol Sri Lanka
cetyl alcohol

Cetyl Alcohol

Regular price $3.86 $0.00 Unit price per
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Cetyl Alcohol

About: Cetyl alcohol is used in the cosmetic industry as an opacifier in shampoos, or as an emollient, emulsifier or thickening agent in the manufacture of cosmetics. It can also be used in place of Cetearyl alcohol, where a lighter, less waxy skin feel is desired.




Distributed by;
Caveman Redux,
No 21, Janatha Mw, Navinna,
Colombo,
Sri Lanka.

Share this Product