Cocamidopropyl Betaine (CAPB)
Cocamidopropyl Betaine (CAPB) | 500 ml
Cocamidopropyl Betaine is a mixture of closely related organic compounds derived from coconut oil and dimethylaminopropylamine. CAPB is available as a viscous pale yellow solution and it is used as a surfactant in personal care products. Cocamidopropyl betaine is a synthetic fatty acid made from coconuts, so products that are considered “natural” may contain this chemical.
Quantity: 500 ml (16.9 fl oz)
No 21, Janatha Mw, Navinna,