kaolin clay Sri Lanka
Kaolin Clay (Kaolinite)

Kaolin Clay (Kaolinite)

Regular price $1.52 $0.00 Unit price per
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Kaolin Clay (Kaolinite)

Origin: Kaolin clay or Kaolinite originates in China and therefore it is also known as China clay. It is generally white in colour and has a very smooth and soft texture. 

Usage: Since it has a neutral pH value and is extremely gentle on the skin, it is suitable for all skin types. When applied topically, Kaolin Clay offers an array of benefits to skin and hair. Kaolin clay absorbs excess oil and sebum from the skin, making it look naturally matte and soft. Kaolin clay has calming and healing properties that soothe skin inflammation. Kaolin clay can also be used as a shampoo to remove dirt, oil and other impurities from the scalp. It promotes blood circulation, thereby strengthening the hair roots. It can also be used as a natural tooth cleanser. 

 

 

Distributed by;
Caveman Redux,
No 21, Janatha Mw, Navinna,
Colombo,
Sri Lanka.

Share this Product