glycerin Sri Lanka
vegetable glycerin Sri Lanka
glycerol Sri Lanka

Vegetable Glycerin

Regular price Rs 1,350.00 Rs 0.00 Unit price per
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Liquid Vegetable Glycerin (Food Grade)

About: Vegetable glycerin, also known as glycerol or glycerine, is a clear liquid typically made from soybean, coconut or palm oils. It is odourless and has a mild, sweet taste with a syrup-like consistency. This product contains food grade, vegetable glycerin which is suitable for both culinary and cosmetic purposes. 
Uses: Liquid vegetable glycerin may act as a moisturiser, reduce skin irritation, protect against infection and boost wound healing. It may also help relieve constipation and promote hydration and physical performance. Emollient qualities of glycerin makes it a great base for essential oils, creams, soap bars, and lotions.



Distributed by;
Caveman Redux,
No 21, Janatha Mw, Navinna,
Colombo,
Sri Lanka.

Share this Product