Unrefined Mango Butter
About: This 100% natural and unrefined Mango Butter is obtained after the cold pressing of Mango ( Mangifera Indica) seeds. This process involve no additional chemicals. The seeds are grounded to expel the oil and butter. The melting point of Mango Butter is 86-98 degrees Fahrenheit. It is white / off white in appearance and has little to no scent.
Uses: Mango Butter is also known to boost the skin’s luster and natural radiance while reducing the appearance of dark spots, fine lines and wrinkles. It transitions from a balm like butter to a quick-absorbing oil as it is rubbed on the skin, leaving skin feeling soft, smooth, and non-greasy. Mango contains salicylic acid and antioxidants, which are known to protect from sun damage and UV rays.
This butter is a semi solid natural butter which can be used on its own as a skin moisturiser or hair cream but is also an ideal ingredient for making DIY skin care and hair care products. Its gentle quality makes it a great choice for all skin types including sensitive skin.
No 21, Janatha Mw, Navinna,
Share this Product
Loved it as it's all natural !
Thank you for your wonderful feedback! We're delighted to hear that you find our natural Mango Butter to be an excellent product. We're grateful for your support and thrilled that you loved our Mango Butter!