paraffin wax Sri Lanka
paraffin wax Sri Lanka
petroleum wax Sri lanka

Paraffin Wax (Petroleum Wax)

Regular price $3.13 $0.00 Unit price per
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Paraffin Wax (Petroleum Wax)

About: Paraffin was is a white or colourless soft, solid wax made of saturated hydrocarbons.

Uses: Paraffin wax is used in making candles, skin-softening salon and spa treatments, cosmetics etc. Paraffin wax can also be used to provide pain relief to sore joints and muscles. It assists in extracting perfumes from flowers, forms a base for medical ointments, and supplies a waterproof coating for wood.



Distributed by;
Caveman Redux,
No 21, Janatha Mw, Navinna,
Colombo,
Sri Lanka.

Share this Product