shea butter Sri Lanka
refined shea butter sri lanka
shea butter in sri lanka

Shea Butter (Refined)

Regular price $4.24 $0.00 Unit price per
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Refined Shea Butter

About: Shea Butter (also known as Butyrospermum parkii, Karite Nut) is extracted from the Shea nut which comes from the Karite (Shea) tree. The methods used to naturally refine Shea butter are all-natural and involve no additional chemicals. The nuts are grounded to expel the oil and butter. The mix is then filtered through a cloth.  The cleaned bulk Shea butter is then passed through a carbon / clay filter to take out the color. After refinement, Shea butter has a whitish color and almost no odor, but the applications remain the same. 

Uses: This refined Shea butter forms a breathable, water-resistant film and is the leading natural product for moisturizing. A wonderful base for cosmetic recipes or used as a stand-alone application. The concentration of natural vitamins and fatty acids in Shea butter makes it incredibly nourishing and moisturising for the skin and hair. It is highly recommended for those concerned about all-natural personal care.

 

Distributed by;
Caveman Redux,
No 21, Janatha Mw, Navinna,
Colombo,
Sri Lanka.


Share this Product

Customer Reviews

Based on 1 review
100%
(1)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
A
Anuradha Somarathne
Best Sheabutter for Soap making!

I’ve been using Sheabutter from Cavemanredux soap making for a while and they’ve been the most luxurious Sheabutter. High in quality and smells super fresh and i love it on my soaps and skin too!
Am so very glad i found you guys! I’ve been by
Their products since 2020! And will always shop for my soap making supplies from Cavemanredux!

Dear Anuradha,
Thank you very much for your positive words on Shea Butter and sharing the experience you had with us so far, we really appreciate the detailed review!