Spearmint essential oil
spearmint oil Sri Lanka
spearmint essential oil Sri Lanka
spearmint oil
spearmint oil for skin Sri Lanka

Spearmint Essential Oil

Regular price Rs 950.00 Rs 0.00 Unit price per
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Spearmint (Mentha spicata) Essential Oil

Uses: Spearmint is a plant of the Mint family. It is milder than Peppermint. This makes it ideal for massages and topical application. Spearmint has been traditionally used for digestive issues, skin problems, headaches, nausea, congestion and cold symptoms. Used in aromatherapy, Spearmint Oil is said to help reduce nasal congestion caused by the excessive buildup of phlegm thereby promoting easier breathing.

Purity: 100%

Quantity: 15ml

Botanical Name: Mentha Spicata

Method: Steam Distillation

Plant Part: Leaf

Note: Top

Aroma: Herbaceous, Fresh

Packaging: Amber-colored dropper bottle.

Caution: Avoid contact with the eyes. Discontinue use if any irritation occurs. Natural essential oils are highly concentrated and should be mixed with a carrier oil before applying on the skin.


Distributed by;
Caveman Redux,
21, Janatha Mw, Navinna,
Colombo, Sri Lanka.

Share this Product

Customer Reviews

Based on 1 review
100%
(1)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
S
S.S.
Oil

Hello is this for only external application if so can it be used with a cream or gel base or can this be consumed by mixing in teas or hot water

Hello! This is not the food grade Spearmint essential oil as we have not obtained a certificate to that effect. However it is the 100% natural essential oil which is perfect to be used in cosmetics.