sunflower oil Sri Lanka
sunflower seed oil in Sri Lanka
sunflower oil in Sri Lanka
sunflower oil sri lanka
sunflower oil

Sunflower Oil

Regular price Rs 650.00 Rs 0.00 Unit price per
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Sunflower (Helianthus annuus) Oil

Sunflower oil is the non-volatile oil pressed from the seeds of the Sunflower. Sunflower oil is commonly used in food as a frying oil, and in cosmetic formulations as an emollient.
Light and healthy, Sunflower oil contains more Vitamin E than any other vegetable oil. 
Botanical Name: Helianthus annuus
Obtained From: Seeds
Colour: Light Yellow
 

Distributed by;
Caveman Redux,
No 21, Janatha Mw, Navinna,
Colombo,
Sri Lanka.

Share this Product