white sandalwood powder sri lanka

Indian White Sandalwood Powder

Regular price $3.15 $0.00 Unit price per
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Indian White Sandalwood (Santalum album) Powder

Origin: Indian Sandalwood is native to southern India and Southeast Asia. It is considered sacred in some religions, and some cultures place great significance on its fragrant and medicinal properties.
Source: Powder of the Sandalwood is either obtained from the core of the Sandalwood tree or the whole wood of Sandalwood which includes the bark as well as the core. Powder of the core is considered the best source (A Grade) for fragrance and medicinal use.
Usage: Sandalwood is rich in skin healing and lightening properties. Sandalwood powder be used on the skin directly or with cosmetic formulations.
Available sizes (powder of the core): 50g, 250g
Available sizes (powder of the whole bark): 250g, 500g, 1kg

Similar Products: Sandalwood Essential Oil
Distributed by;
Caveman Redux,
No 21, Janatha Mw, Navinna,
Maharagama, Colombo
Sri Lanka.

Share this Product