About: Zinc Oxide is a powerhouse of a product, useful for a wide range of cosmetic and personal care formulas.
Uses: In cosmetics, Zinc Oxide is known to act as a bulking agent and a colourant. Use in face powders and foundations gives opacity and higher coverage. Zinc Oxide's antibacterial properties make it a great addition to baby lotions, nappy balms and foot powders.
Origin: Synthetic (Nature Identical)
No 21, Janatha Mw, Navinna,
Colombo, Sri Lanka.
Share this Product
Very good product, Very responsive and good customer handling, highly recommend ❤️
Thank you for your kind words and taking the time to review Zinc Oxide !