avocado butter Sri Lanka

Avocado Butter (Refined)

Regular price $6.89 $0.00 Unit price per
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Refined Avocado Butter

About: Avocado butter is made from the oil obtained from the Avocado fruit (Persea gratissima), through a unique hydrogenation process. This yields a soft, greenish butter which has a mild smell.

Uses: Avocado butter is a rich and nourishing oil, and is one of the major bases for many cosmetics (lotions, moisturizers, creams, soaps etc). Avocado butter has an excellent hydrating effect and is highly penetrable. It penetrates well into the corneal layer of the skin due to the high content of oleic acid, and has a fantastic regenerative effect due to the skin-related fatty acids, making it very popular in anti-aging products. Due to its nourishing properties, Avocado butter is used as an emollient in a wide range of skin and hair care products.

Recommended Storage: Please not that this should ideally be stored in a refrigerator to maintain its texture. It will become soft in warmer temperatures.

Quantity: 100g

 

Distributed by;
Caveman Redux,
No 21, Janatha Mw, Navinna,
Colombo,
Sri Lanka.


Share this Product

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)