Carnauba Wax (Palm Wax)
Regular price Rs 1,390.00
Shipping calculated at checkout.
Carnauba (Copernicia prunifera) Wax / Palm Wax / Brazil Wax Flakes
About: Carnauba wax (also knows as Brazil wax and palm wax) is a hard, light yellow, and high melt vegetable wax supplied in a flake form. Carnauba wax is derived from the leaves of the carnauba palm, native to Brazil.
Usage: Carnauba wax is extremely hard and is often used in conjunction with Beeswax or Candelilla wax in food, pharmaceutical, and cosmetic products. Carnauba wax can be used in lip balms, lipsticks, body butters, creams, lotions, and hair pomades.
No 21, Janatha Mw, Navinna,
Share this Product
Based on 2 reviews
Product is highly recommended
Thank you very much for your feedback and the recommendation given for Carnauba wax!
Carnauba Wax (Palm Wax) Flakes
Thank you very much for the wonderful review given for Carnauba wax!